?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When I Close My Eyes
I Can See Miles of Headlights
!!!! 
10th-Mar-2009 07:32 pm
a/Capman
So apparently Matt Dallas and Jonathan Bennett are gay with each other.
(Yes Perez Hilton is a dubious source and yes I've done enough looking around to find other evidence fairly quickly for it.)

Matt Dallas = Kyle XY (he's gorgeous and omg abs)
Jonathan Bennett = Mean Girls, totally my celeb crush in high school

SO. WHEN DO I GET PHOTOS OF THEM KISSING IN PUBLIC. THEY ARE WTFHOT. NEED NOW PLS.

In other news, I need to see Watchmen. Big blue penis, do want.
Comments 
10th-Mar-2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
You TOTALLY need to see Watchmen

Photobucket
11th-Mar-2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
I would die happy seeing it in IMAX. Damn it being so far away from me! (2 hour drive)
11th-Mar-2009 12:49 am (UTC)
Recently, I was watching The United States of Tara, and the guy on that was asking his older sister if she thought he ever had a chance with the guy he had a crush on. She said they didn't have proof that he was gay, but added, "But I think he is, because he has a serious case of gay face."

When I heard that, I had no idea what "gay face" was. Then I looked at that Matt Dallas guy.

Now I know.

Cuuuuuuuuuuteeeeeeeeeeee.
11th-Mar-2009 07:12 pm (UTC)
Rofl gayface.

BUT OMG. YOU AND I MUST FLAIL OVER MATT DALLAS. I CANNOT FIND PEOPLE WHO UNDERSTAND. AAAAAAAAAAAAA.
11th-Mar-2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
He's definitely a hottie. Makes me want to actually watch that show now! Is it any good?
17th-Mar-2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
Sorry, don't know how I ended up here, but on the subject of big blue penises:

ITS HUGE, and tends to swing to and froh as if caught in a breeze. It's hilarious ;).

So, yeah, definitely go see it ;).
23rd-Mar-2009 04:46 am (UTC)
Mmm, I did.

It was glorious.
This page was loaded Sep 25th 2017, 10:22 pm GMT.